College Basketball is Back: State Farm Champions Classic to Tip-Off on Opening Night


Date Time (ET) Matchup/Commentators Network Tue, Nov 6 12:30 p.m. Wisconsin-Lutheran at Green Bay ESPN+   4 p.m. St. Francis at Buffalo ESPN+   6 p.m. Cedarville at Akron ESPN3   6:05 p.m. Kentucky Christian at Morehead State ESPN+   6:30 p.m. Rider at UCF ESPN3   7 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: A Sonic Blockbuster
No. 10 Michigan State at No. 1 Kansas
Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Laura Rutledge ESPN   No. 8 North Carolina at Wofford
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis ESPN2   Lenoir-Rhyne at No. 6 Tennessee
Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold SEC Network   The Citadel at No. 22 Clemson ACC Network Extra   Eastern Washington at No. 16 Syracuse ACC Network Extra   Towson at No. 5 Virginia ACC Network Extra   Youngstown State at Pittsburgh ACC Network Extra   Milwaukee at Boston College ACC Network Extra   Illinois-Chicago at Notre Dame ACC Network Extra   Mount St. Mary’s at NC State ACC Network Extra   USC Upstate at South Carolina SEC Network +   Detroit Mercy at Western Michigan ESPN3   Rochester at Eastern Michigan ESPN3   Florida Gulf Coast at Illinois State ESPN3   Rivier at New Hampshire ESPN3   Central Connecticut at Hartford ESPN3   MIT at Harvard ESPN+   City College of New York at Fordham ESPN+   Stony Brook at George Washington ESPN+   Cleveland State at Davidson ESPN+   Gardner-Webb at VCU ESPN+   Randolph at Longwood ESPN+   Davis & Elkins at Radford ESPN+   Mid-Atlantic Christian at Hampton ESPN+   Indiana State at Ball State ESPN+   Colgate at NJIT ESPN+   Florida A&M at Jacksonville ESPN+   East Tennessee State at Georgia State ESPN+   Newbury College at Dartmouth ESPN+   Wilmington College at Northern Kentucky ESPN+   Kalamazoo at Oakland ESPN+   Bob Jones at Furman ESPN+   Pennsylvania at George Mason ESPN+   Bryant at Rhode Island ESPN+   7:30 p.m. North Alabama at Samford ESPN3   Texas Wesleyan at Stephen F. Austin ESPN3   La Salle at Temple ESPN3   UMass Lowell at UMass ESPN+   Colombia International at Charleston Southern ESPN+   UNC-Wilmington at Campbell ESPN+   Cumberland at UT Martin ESPN+   8 p.m. Southern at Alabama SEC Network +   Winthrop at Vanderbilt SEC Network +   Central Arkansas at Missouri SEC Network +   Northland College at North Dakota ESPN3   Grand Canyon at South Dakota State ESPN3   Huston-Tillotson at Lamar ESPN3   Oral Roberts at Missouri State ESPN3   Concordia (Chicago) at Valparaiso ESPN3   Louisiana Tech at Wichita State ESPN3   Alcorn State at Tulsa ESPN3   Tennessee Tech at Memphis ESPN3   Eastern Illinois at Texas
Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks Longhorn Network   UT Tyler at UT Arlington ESPN+   Southeast Missouri State at Saint Louis ESPN+   Mars Hill at Appalachian State ESPN+   University of the Pacific at SIU-Edwardsville ESPN+   Cornell at Binghamton ESPN+   Bemidji State at Northern Iowa ESPN+   8:15 p.m. Sewanee at Lipscomb ESPN+   8:30 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana at No. 23 LSU SEC Network +   9 p.m. Florida at No. 17 Florida State
Bob Wischusen, Cory Alexander ESPN2   South Alabama at No. 11 Auburn
Mike Morgan, Andy Kennedy SEC Network   UMKC at Loyola-Chicago ESPN+   9:30 p.m. State Farm Champions Classic: A Sonic Blockbuster
No. 4 Duke at No. 2 Kentucky
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Laura Rutledge ESPN   10:30 p.m. Western Kentucky at No. 25 Washington
Eric Rothman, Corey Williams ESPNU Wed, Nov 7 6 p.m. Ohio State at Cincinnati
Jason Benetti, Dan Dakich ESPN2   7 p.m. Wilberforce at Ohio ESPN3   North Florida at Dayton ESPN+   Bucknell at St. Bonaventure ESPN+   Marshall at Eastern Kentucky ESPN+   Johnson University Florida at Stetson ESPN+   Western Carolina at Wright State ESPN+   7:30 p.m. Oglethorpe at Kennesaw State ESPN+   8 p.m. Wisconsin-Parkside at Bradley ESPN+   9:30 p.m. Savannah State at Texas A&M SEC Network + Thu, Nov 8 7 p.m. Nicholls at Louisville ACC Network Extra   Chicago State at Notre Dame ACC Network Extra   Ferrum at Lynchburg ESPN3   Morehead State at Connecticut ESPN3   Siena at George Washington ESPN+   St. Andrews at UNC Asheville ESPN+   Maine Fort Kent at Liberty ESPN+   Southeastern at Florida Gulf Coast ESPN+   SUNY Canton at Cornell ESPN+   Hiawassee College at East Tennessee State ESPN+   7:30 p.m. Southwestern University at Sam Houston State ESPN3   Southwestern Assemblies of God at Stephen F. Austin ESPN3   8 p.m. Alabama State at South Dakota State ESPN+   Buena Vista at Drake ESPN+ Fri, Nov 9 11 a.m. Chicago State at Central Michigan ESPN3   2 p.m. Antelope Valley at CSU Bakersfield ESPN3   4:30 p.m. Indiana State at Green Bay ESPN3   5:30 p.m. Limestone at Mars Hill ESPN3   7 p.m. Armed Forces Classic
Arkansas at Texas
Dave Flemming, Seth Greenberg/Jay Williams ESPN   North Carolina at Elon
Kevin Fitzgerald, Malcolm Huckaby ESPNU   Southern Illinois at No. 2 Kentucky
Mike Morgan, Dane Bradshaw SEC Network   North Carolina Central at No. 22 Clemson ACC Network Extra   Lehigh at Miami ACC Network Extra   Gardner-Webb at No. 15 Virginia Tech ACC Network Extra   VMI at Pittsburgh ACC Network Extra   Louisiana at No. 6 Tennessee SEC Network +   Charleston Southern at Florida SEC Network +   Stony Brook at South Carolina SEC Network +   Drexel at Eastern Michigan ESPN3   Toledo at Oakland ESPN3   Piedmont College at Mercer ESPN3   Detroit at Temple ESPN3   Northeastern at Harvard ESPN+   American at George Mason ESPN+   Longwood at Richmond ESPN+   Dartmouth at Davidson ESPN+   Hampton at VCU ESPN+   New Hampshire at UMass ESPN+   Northern Kentucky at Northern Illinois ESPN+   DeSales at Princeton ESPN+   7:30 p.m. Lamar at Georgia Tech ACC Network Extra   Austin Peay at No. 18 Mississippi State SEC Network +   Belmont Abbey at Wingate ESPN3   Jacksonville State at Samford ESPN3   Old Dominion at Saint Joseph’s ESPN+   Coastal Carolina at Campbell ESPN+   7:45 p.m. James Madison at East Carolina ESPN3   8 p.m. UNC Greensboro at No. 23 LSU SEC Network +   Kennesaw State at No. 12 Kansas State ESPN3   Robert Morris at Missouri State ESPN3   Furman at Loyola-Chicago ESPN3   Air Force at Texas State ESPN+   NJIT at Binghamton ESPN+   Rice at Pennsylvania ESPN+   8:30 p.m. Savannah State at Georgia SEC Network +   9 p.m. Buffalo at No. 13 West Virginia
Chuckie Kempf, Tim Welsh ESPNU   UIC at Radford ESPN+   9:30 p.m. No. 25 Washington at No. 11 Auburn
Richard Cross, Daymeon Fishback SEC Network   UC Irvine at Texas A&M SEC Network +   10 p.m. Pacific at No. 7 Nevada ESPN3   11 p.m. Pac-12 China Game presented by Alibaba Group
Yale at California
Roxy Bernstein, Sean Farnham ESPNU Sat, Nov 10 Noon College of Charleston at Western Carolina ESPN3   1 p.m. Eastern Illinois at IUPUI ESPN3   Shenandoah at UMBC ESPN3   Wagner at UMass Lowell ESPN3   2 p.m. Maryland-Eastern Shore at NC State ACC Network Extra   North Carolina A&T at Wake Forest ACC Network Extra   Southeast Missouri State at Bradley ESPN3   Jackson State at St. Bonaventure ESPN+   Wofford at High Point ESPN+   3 p.m. Lafayette at La Salle ESPN+   4 p.m. Western Michigan at Ole Miss SEC Network +   Brevard at USC Upstate ESPN+   Tennessee State at Lipscomb ESPN+   Oklahoma State at Charlotte ESPN+   4:30 p.m. Akron at Youngstown State ESPN3   5 p.m. William & Mary at Duquesne ESPN+   6:30 p.m. Alabama A&M at Houston ESPN3   7 p.m. Morehead State at No. 16 Syracuse ACC Network Extra   Wilberforce at Toledo ESPN3   Kent State at Cleveland State ESPN3   North Dakota at Milwaukee ESPN3   Coppin State at Dayton ESPN+   Presbyterian at Tennessee Tech ESPN+   8 p.m. Northern Iowa at UT Arlington ESPN+   Troy at Saint Louis ESPN+   Illinois State at Belmont ESPN+   Winthrop at SIU-Edwardsville ESPN+   8:30 p.m. Wright State at Murray State ESPN+   9 p.m. Blue Mountain College at North Alabama ESPN+ Sun, Nov 11 Noon St. Mary’s College at Lynchburg ESPN3   1 p.m. Army at No. 4 Duke
Doug Sherman, Chris Spatola ESPN   St. Francis – Brooklyn at Boston College ACC Network Extra   Colgate at Cornell ESPN+   2 p.m. George Washington at No. 5 Virginia ACC Network Extra   Goshen at Eastern Michigan ESPN3   Brown at NJIT ESPN+   UC Santa Barbara at North Dakota State ESPN+   3 p.m. Southern Miss at SMU ESPN3   Florida Atlantic at UCF ESPN3   4 p.m. Stetson at Missouri State ESPN3   Lamar at East Carolina ESPN3   Southeastern Louisiana at Nebraska
Jon Meterparel, Brooke Weisbrod ESPNU   5 p.m. Hartford at No. 18 Mississippi State
Richard Cross, Daymeon Fishback SEC Network   UMKC at Connecticut ESPN3   5:05 p.m. Huntingdon at South Alabama ESPN+   6 p.m. Wabash College at Northern Kentucky ESPN+   7 p.m. Appalachian State at Alabama
Mike Morgan, Pat Bradley SEC Network   Florida State at Tulane ESPN3   Hofstra at Marshall ESPN+ Mon, Nov 12 1 p.m. Mount Saint Vincent at New Hampshire ESPN+   7 p.m. Stanford at No. 8 North Carolina
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas ESPN2   North Carolina A&T at Maryland
Will Flemming, Adrian Branch ESPNU   Troy at Pittsburgh ACC Network Extra   Campbell at Ohio ESPN3   Midway at Miami (Ohio) ESPN3   Misericordia at Binghamton ESPN3   Bowling Green at VCU ESPN+   Monmouth at Saint Joseph’s ESPN+   Welch at Presbyterian ESPN+   Heidelberg at Youngstown State ESPN+   Manhattan at UMBC ESPN+   Mid-Atlantic Christian at The Citadel ESPN+   7:30 p.m. Quincy at Southeast Missouri State ESPN+   Kennesaw State at Samford ESPN+   8 p.m. UC Davis at Arkansas SEC Network +   Louisiana-Monroe at Texas
Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks Longhorn Network   UIC at Duquesne ESPN+   Northern Arizona at South Dakota ESPN+   Buffalo at Southern Illinois ESPN+   8:15 p.m. Middle Tennessee State at Belmont ESPN+   9 p.m. Vermont at No. 1 Kansas
Tom Hart, Fran Fraschilla ESPN2   Denver at No. 12 Kansas State ESPN3



Source link

%d bloggers like this: