ABC, ESPN and ESPN2 Programming for the Weekend of June 20 – 21


JUNE 20  |  JUNE 21

Subject to Change
Times Listed are Eastern

2  – 5 PM | WORLD OF X  ENCORE

2 PM | 10 YEARS OF REAL STREET

3 PM | BEST OF X GAMES 2019
4 PM | 25 YEARS OF X GAMES
4 AM | KBO LEAGUE: LG TWINS vs DOOSAN BEARS  LIVE 3 AM | SUPER RUGBY: BLUES vs CHIEFS  LIVE
8 – 10 PM | “THE LAST DANCE” (EPISODES 9 – 10)  ENCORE
Episodes edited for language (TV-14-L)
8 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 8 – 11 AM | E60  ENCORE

8 AM | ALEX SMITH – PROJECT 11
9 AM | IMPERFECT: THE ROY HALLADAY STORY
10 AM | E60 PICTURES: PERFECT

9 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 11 AM | WORLD OF X: REAL STREET 2020  ENCORE
  10 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 12 PM | ESPORTS: THE RACE – ALL-STAR SERIES  LIVE
11 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 3 PM | DON’T EVER GIVE UP  ENCORE
12 PM | BENCH PRESS WORLD RECORD ATTEMPT: JULIUS MADDOX  LIVE 4 PM | ACL CORNHOLE CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2020 ACL PRO INVITATIONAL QUALIFIER – ERIE  (SINGLES)  LIVE
1:30 PM | ACL CORNHOLE CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2020 ACL PRO INVITATIONAL QUALIFIER – ERIE  (DOUBLES)  LIVE 6 PM | THE LAST DANCE  (EPISODES 7 – 8)  ENCORE
Episodes edited for language (TV-14-L)
3:30 – 11 PM | UFC NIGHT

3:30 PM | UFC THE WALK – MIOCIC vs CORMIER 1  ENCORE
4 PM | UFC LIVE – FIGHT NIGHT: BLAYDES vs VOLKOV  ENCORE
5 PM UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BLAYDES vs VOLKOV  LIVE
5 PM | PRELIMS
8 PM | MAIN CARD

8 – 11:30 PM | 30 FOR 30  ENCORE

8 PM | LONG GONE SUMMER
10 PM | DOC & DARRYL

11 PM – 2 AM | TOP RANK BOXING: NAVARRETE vs LOPEZ  MAIN CARD  LIVE 11:30 PM | SUPER RUGBY: 
CRUSADERS vs HURRICANES  LIVE
2 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 1:30 AM | AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL: MELBOURNE vs ESSENDON  LIVE

 

Subject to Change
Times Listed are Eastern

2 – 5 PM | “THE LAST DANCE” (EPISODES 8 – 10)  ENCORE
Episodes edited for language (TV-14-L)
4 AM | KBO LEAGUE: LG TWINS vs DOOSAN BEARS  LIVE 8 AM | UFC LIVE – FIGHT NIGHT: BLAYDES vs VOLKOV  ENCORE
  8 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 11 AM | DON’T EVER GIVE UP  ENCORE
  9 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 12 PM | SPORTSCENTER FEATURED: WHO SAYS I CAN’T  ENCORE
  10 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 12:30 – 7 PM | WHEN WE PLAY

12:30 PM | SOCCER – SHEBELIEVES CUP: USA vs JAPAN  
2:30 PM | 2020 PAC-12 WOMEN’S BASKETBALL: STANFORD vs OREGON   
4:30 PM | 2019 US OPEN WOMEN’S FINAL: SERENA WILLIAMS vs BIANCA ANDREESCU   
6:30 PM | UFC MAIN EVENT: ZHANG vs JOANNA   

  11 AM | SPORTSCENTER  LIVE 7:30 PM | ESPY COUNTDOWN  SAME DAY
  12 PM | E60: FATHER’S DAY SPECIAL
(Philadelphia Eagles WR Marquise Goodwin and his wife, Morgan, share their very personal journey to become parents.)

9 PM | THE 2020 ESPYS  SAME DAY
1 PM | SEC STORIED: THE BOOK OF MANNING  ENCORE 11 PM | DON’T EVER GIVE UP  ENCORE
  2:30 PM | 30 FOR 30: BE WATER  ENCORE
  4:30 PM | 30 FOR 30: LONG GONE SUMMER  ENCORE
6:30 PM | THE LAST DANCE  EPISODE 10  ENCORE
Episodes edited for language (TV-14-L)
7:30 PM | ESPY COUNTDOWN  SAME DAY  
9 PM | THE 2020 ESPYS  SAME DAY  
11 PM | SPORTSCENTER with SCOTT VAN PELT  LIVE  



Source link